Class 1 Piano Solo 7 & under: joint: Charles Melbourne & Thomas Nelson 90.
Class 2 Piano Solo 8 & under: Wendy Lin 87.
Class 3 Piano Solo 9 & under: Charlotte Balfour 91
Class 4 Piano Solo 10 & under: Sasha Horney 92
Class 5 Piano Solo 11 & under: Sarah Mattinson 93
Class 6 Piano Solo 12 & under: Jonathan Peskett 89
Class 7 Piano Solo 13 & under: Elizabeth Cope 96
Class 8 Piano Solo 15 & under: Rebecca Prince 96
Class 9 Piano Solo 16 & under: Rebecca Prince 92
Class 11 Piano Duet 9 & under: Miles Watson & Arthur Pinn 93
Class 12 Piano Duet 11 & under: Sarah Mattinson & Chelsea Pearce 94
Class 14 Piano Duet 14 & under: Rebecca Kinghorn & Elizabeth Cope 86
Class 18 Violin Solo 7 & under: Fraser Taylor 84
Class 19 Violin Solo 9 & under: Hester Bromovsky 86
Class 20 Violin Solo 11 & under: Archie Cole 86
Class 25 Cello Solo 9 & under: Harriet Eyles 85 Class
6 Cello Solo 11 & under: Jonny Woods 90
Class 28 Violin Solo 14 & under: Eleanor Tuckey 87
Class 29 Viola Solo 14 & under: Ema Lazic 84
Class 30 Cello solo 14 & under: Bella Bryan 86
Class 36 String Duet 9 & under: Hester Bromovsky & Isabel Stewart 86
Class 41 Vocal Solo 8 & under: Henrietta Pritchard 85
Class 43 Vocal Solo 10 & under: Mischa Jardine 88
Class 45 Vocal Solo 12 & under: Charlotte Salmon 86
Class 47 Vocal Solo 14 & under: Beth Fitton 82
Class 48 Vocal Solo 15 & under: Joanna Peskett 90
Class 49 Vocal Solo 17 & under: Rhiannon Jones 80
Class 50 Vocal Duet 11 & under: Olivia Keppel & Georgia Pickford 82
Class 51 Vocal Duet 14 & under: Hannah Drew & Sarah Mattinson 91
Class 54 Choirs 11 & under: St Joseph’s Primary School Choir 87
Class 55 Choirs 14 & under: St Francis Choir 85
Class 56 Choirs 17 & under: First Stages 85
Class 57 Carol Party 11 & under: St Joseph’s Superstars 84
Class 58 Carol Party 14 & under: St Francis Senior Singers 86
Class 60 Musical Theatre Solo 10 & under: Luc Enright 89
Class 61 Musical Theatre Solo 14 & under: Abigail Ibbetson 87
Class 62 Musical Theatre Solo 17 & under: Joanna Peskett 88
Class 63 Descant Recorder Solo 7 & under: Madeleine Reay 80
Class 64 Descant Recorder Solo 9 & Under: Charlotte Balfour 83
Class 65 Descant Recorder Solo 11 & under: Felicity Woolnough 85
Class 68 Descant Recorder Solo 14 & under: Bella Bryan 86
Class 74 Descant Recorder Duet 11 & under: Felicity Woolnough & Rachel McNeile 85
Class 80 Recorder Unison Group 9 & under: St Francis As 84
Class 81 Recorder Group 11 & under: St Francis 85
Class 84 Woodwind Solo 11 & under: Sarah Mattinson 90
Class 85 Woodwind Solo 13 & under: Sarah Mattinson 86
Class 86 Woodwind Solo 15 & under: Ailsa MacNought 82
Class 87 Woodwind Solo 17 & under: Rachel Lamerton 92
Class 88 Brass Solo 11 & under: Matthew Hook 81
Class 89 Brass Solo 13 & under: Adam Lomas 80
Class 90 Brass Solo 15 & under: Adam Lomas 82
Class 92 Guitar Solo 9 & under: Harry del Mar 85
Class 93 Guitar Solo 11 & under: Emma Lovell 87
Class 94 Guitar Solo 14 & under: Christopher Cox 89
Class 97 Ensemble all players 14 & under: Quaver Quartet 85
Class 100 Original Composition 14 & under: Joint: George Green & Bella Bryan 89
Class 101 Original Composition 17 & under: Joint: David Knight & Rebecca Prince 90
Class 102 Folk Music 11 & under: Joshua Rogers 86
Class 103 Folk Music 14 & under: Bella Bryan 86
Class 104 Folk Music 17 & under: Lauren Clinch 88
Class 121 Scripture Reading 12 & under: Barnaby Symons 87
Class 122 Scripture Reading 14 & under: Rosie Richards 86
Class 124 Verse Speaking 5 & under: George Thomas 84
Class 125 Verse Speaking 6 & under: Rose Borthwick 86
Class 126 Verse Speaking 7 & under: Ben Ward 87
Class 127 Verse Speaking 8 & under: Jasmine Macfarlane 87
Class 128 Verse Speaking 9 & under: Hannah Monelle 88
Class 129 Verse Speaking 10 & under: Oliver Dutton 91 /?>
Class 130 Verse Speaking 12 & under: Grace Hunter 88
Class 131 Verse Speaking 14 & under: Rosie Richards 86
Class 132 Verse Speaking 17 & under: Tess Richards 85
Class 133 Prepared Reading 10 & under: Matthew Hook 88
Class 134 Prepared Reading 12 & under: Ruthie Bentley 87
Class 135 Prepared Reading 14 & under: Tess Richards 75
Class 136 Prepared Reading 17 & under: Tess Richards 70
Class 137 Monologue 11 & under: Alexander Boaler 90
Class 138 Monologue 14 & under: Rosie Richards 82
Class 139 Monologue 17 & under: Tess Richards 65
Class 140 Duologue 11 & under: Jemima Webb & Ines Casini 90
Class 141 Duologue 14 & under: William Hayward & William MacKenzie 85
Class 142 Duologue 17 & under: Rosie & Tess Richards 88
Class 146 Choral Speaking 11 & under: St Frances 5R 87
Class 147 Choral Speaking 16 & under: First Stages 88
Class 148 Newsreading 11 & under: Amelia Jacobs 91
Class 149 Newsreading 14 & under: Abigail Ibbetson 85.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here